Staff Directory

Administration Staff

prefixFirst NameLast NamePositionClassroom blog/website
Mr.MurrayHarrisPrincipal
Ms.JeniScottVice Principal

Teaching Staff

prefixFirst NameLast Name Position
MmeEstherAllowayDiv 8 FRIM Grade 3/4
MmeHeather AndersonDiv 21FRIM K
MmeCelestinaAzzoniTeacher, FRIM Learning Support
MmeDarlanaBartleDiv 2 (Mon - Wed)FRIM Grade 5
MmeKimara BrillingDiv 14 FRIM Grade 2
Mr.StuartCairnsDiv 4
MmeAthenaChanDiv 11 FRIM Grade 2/3
Ms.JessaDuyndamDiv 23 (Mon - Wed) Eng Kindergarten
Mrs. BarbaraEadieWed and Fri a.m.Teacher, Gr. 5 Strings
Program
Ms.LeahEdgleyDiv 5 (Thursday Mornings)Eng 4/5
MmeAmber GerhartDiv 15 FRIM Grade 2
Ms.AlyssaHertzDiv 16Eng 1
MmeSarahHodgsonDiv 20 FRIM Kindergarten
MmeLaurenJongDiv 7 (Wed - Fri) FRIM Grade 3/4
Ms. MelanieKennedyDiv 13 ENG Grade 1/2
MmeClaireKingDiv 18 FRIM Grade 1
MmeMelissaLackeyDiv 3 FRIM Grade 4/5
Ms. AdeleMartiniukMon. and Tue. p.m., Wed a.m., Thur. all dayCounsellor
Ms.SaraMcKinnonDiv 23 (Thur & Fri)Eng K
MmeNaima MejrhirouDiv 1 FRIM Grade 5
Ms. LauraMixDiv 10 ENG Grade 3/4
MmeSarahPaulsonMonday to ThursdayTeacher, ENG Learning Support
Mrs.ColleenPommeletTeacher Librarian
Mr. BrettPrettyDiv 9 ENG Grade 3
Mrs.MichelleReidTeacher, Music Program
MmeLeighRichardsonDiv 2 (Thurs & Fri)FRIM Grade 5
MmeTrishRobinsonDiv 17 FRIM Grade 1
Mrs.JeniScottDiv 5 ENG Grade 4/5
MmeAlyShorthouseDiv 7 (Mon & Tue) Frim Grade 3/4
Mrs. MenaSihotaDiv 19 ENG Kindergarten
MmeStephanieSpicerDiv 22FRIM K
Ms.JoanneJesseDiv 12Eng 2/3
MmeKayliWilkinsonDiv 6 FRIM Grade 4
Mrs.AmberHolmanMon. to Thur. p.m.ELL

Support Staff

prefixFirst NameLast NamePosition 
Mrs.RoslynAlbrechtEA, Supervisor
Mrs.MicheleCliffOffice Clerk, Supervisor
Mrs.AnnGriffithLibrary Clerk, Supervisor
Ms.SharonHinchcliffeEA, Supervisor
Ms.KristinHooglandEA, Supervisor
Mrs.MelanieHoustonSpeech and Language Pathologist
Mrs.VickiMacedoEA, Supervisor
Ms.MikaylaRathbonePhysiotherapist
Ms.BonnieScarrEA, Supervisor
Ms.TrishSharpEA, Supervisor
Mr. AngeloCustodian (day)
Ms.JocelynZumachAdministrative Assistant